Political research center

Latest answer — July 10, 2026

2 Down

Think of a place known for surveys and public opinions! 🏛️

Scroll down for rest of crossword answers

LA Times Crossword

This clue's Friday, July 10, 2026 appearance

Tap a square to reveal a letter.

Or reveal one clue at a time with the Hint and Answer buttons below.

Across

Down

  1. 22For
  2. 38Tap
  3. 46Tap
  4. 61Joy

The answer to Political research center in the LA Times crossword is PEW — a 3-letter word. It most recently appeared in the LA Times crossword on July 10, 2026, a Friday puzzle, at 2-Down. Below you'll find why that fill fits, every other answer we've recorded for this clue, and links into the puzzle it came from.

Political research center” answer

PEW (3 letters)

Reveal the solution one letter at a time with the tiles above if you'd rather nudge yourself toward it than see the whole word at once. Just want it outright? The answer is PEW.

Why the answer is PEW

Think of a place known for surveys and public opinions! 🏛️

What does PEW mean?

Reading the plain dictionary sense of PEW is often the fastest way to see why it answers this clue.

(noun)

  • a long bench with a back, placed in rows in the main part of some churches to seat the congregation

When else has “Political research center” appeared?

LA Times reuses clues across dates, sometimes with a different answer depending on the grid. Here's where this exact clue has shown up, and what the answer was each time — handy when you're checking whether today's fill is the only one.

July 10, 2026 (most recent) PEW. We haven't indexed another appearance of this exact clue yet.

Frequently asked questions

What is the answer to “Political research center”?

The answer is PEW, a 3-letter word. It most recently appeared in the LA Times crossword on July 10, 2026.

How many letters is the answer to “Political research center”?

3 letters: PEW.

When did this clue appear?

Most recently in the LA Times crossword on July 10, 2026 (a Friday puzzle), at 2-Down.

Can “Political research center” have a different answer?

Yes — LA Times sometimes reuses a clue with a different solution to fit the grid. The answers we've recorded for each date it appeared are listed above when available.

Where can I find the rest of this day's LA Times answers?

The full grid for July 10, 2026 is on the LA Times answers page, with every clue and answer from that puzzle.

LA Times Crossword is published by Los Angeles Times; WordHint is an independent site and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the publisher.

Crossword Clues

Looking up a clue? Jump into today's answers and clue help from top puzzles.