Actor Rob

Latest answer — July 26, 2026

46 Down

This Hollywood actor starred in The West Wing and Parks and Recreation. 🎬

Scroll down for rest of crossword answers

Premier Crossword

This clue's Sunday, July 26, 2026 appearance

Tap a square to reveal a letter.

Or reveal one clue at a time with the Hint and Answer buttons below.

Across

Down

  1. 110Fix

The answer to Actor Rob in the Premier crossword is LOWE — a 4-letter word. It most recently appeared in the Premier crossword on July 26, 2026, a Sunday puzzle, at 46-Down. Below you'll find why that fill fits, every other answer we've recorded for this clue, and links into the puzzle it came from.

Actor Rob” answer

LOWE (4 letters)

Reveal the solution one letter at a time with the tiles above if you'd rather nudge yourself toward it than see the whole word at once. Just want it outright? The answer is LOWE.

Why the answer is LOWE

This Hollywood actor starred in The West Wing and Parks and Recreation. 🎬

What does LOWE mean?

Reading the plain dictionary sense of LOWE is often the fastest way to see why it answers this clue.

(noun)

  • a warm light, especially one produced by fire

When else has “Actor Rob” appeared?

Premier reuses clues across dates, sometimes with a different answer depending on the grid. Here's where this exact clue has shown up, and what the answer was each time — handy when you're checking whether today's fill is the only one.

July 26, 2026 (most recent) LOWE. We haven't indexed another appearance of this exact clue yet.

Frequently asked questions

What is the answer to “Actor Rob”?

The answer is LOWE, a 4-letter word. It most recently appeared in the Premier crossword on July 26, 2026.

How many letters is the answer to “Actor Rob”?

4 letters: LOWE.

When did this clue appear?

Most recently in the Premier crossword on July 26, 2026 (a Sunday puzzle), at 46-Down.

Can “Actor Rob” have a different answer?

Yes — Premier sometimes reuses a clue with a different solution to fit the grid. The answers we've recorded for each date it appeared are listed above when available.

Where can I find the rest of this day's Premier Crossword answers?

The full grid for July 26, 2026 is on the Premier Crossword answers page, with every clue and answer from that puzzle.

Premier Crossword is published by King Features Syndicate; WordHint is an independent site and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the publisher.

Crossword Clues

Looking up a clue? Jump into today's answers and clue help from top puzzles.